Skip to main content

A Washington Travel & Passport Visa Services

Authorized by the US Department of State to Expediting your a US Passport 1-877-721-7678

HOME  VISAS  PASSPORTS  APOSTILLE  LEGALIZATION  NOTARY  ABOUT US  Member Login  SITE MAP   
Afghanistan Visa
Benin Visa
Brazil Visa
Burkina Faso Visa
Burundi Visa
Cambodia Visa
Cameroon Visa
Chad Visa
China Visa
Cote d'ivoire Visa
Eritrea Visa
Gabon Visa
Ghana Visa
Guinea Visa
India Visa
Jordan Visa
Kenya Visa
Laos Visa
Nepal Visa
Niger Visa
Mali Visa
Malawi Visa
Mozambique Visa
Sierra Leone Visa
Russia Visa
Togo Visa
Tanzania Visa
Turkmenistan Visa
Uzbekistan Visa
Uganda Visa
Vietnam Visa
Zambia Visa
Zimbabwe Visa
Mozambique Visa
Mozambique Visa Information:
We provide expedited mozambique visa processing. for U.S citizens, as well as for Canadians and other Nationalities.1-877-721-7678,
Passport Information:
U.S. Passport or passport of any other nationality, must have at least 6 months remaining validity from the day of entry into the.country for which Visa has been applied for.
Mozambique Visa
 
Mozambique tourist visa:

Requirements to obtain visas to enter Mozambique.        
Passport information:
Valid Passport must have at least 6 months remaining validity
Visa Application Form 1 Two completed Visa Application Form, signed by the applicant
Passport type photograph 2 Two Passport type photograph. 
Mozambique tourist visa 3 Copy of round trip airline tickets or itinerary.
expedited mozambique visa 4  A letter from the person inviting applicant to Mozambique is required, clearly stating the full name and adder,
Mozambique business visa:
U.S. Passport, at least 6 months remaining validity.
Visa Application Form, 1 Two completed Visa Application Form, signed by the applicant:
Passport type photograph 2 Two Passport type photograph:
Mozambique business visa 3 Business Letter: A business letter from the sending company in the US. The letter should be printed on the company letterhead stationery, addressed to The Embassy of Mozambique.
expedited mozambique visa 4 Business Invitation: A business invitation letter from the sponsoring company in Lebanon. The letter should be printed on company letterhead stationery, addressed to: The Embassy of Mozambique, Visa Section..

Processing instructions.
Please forward the completed requirements as detailed above to:
Information:
Virginia Office:
A Washington Travel and Passport visa services.
Visa Department.
13800 Coppermine Rd,
Herndon,VA 20171.
or
Information:
Washington DC Office:
A Washington Travel and Passport visa services.
1629 "K" St Suite 300,
Washington, DC 20006,
E-mail address abu@visadc.com
1 - 202-234-4908.
Your application will be hand carried to the Embassy of Mozambique. and is usually processed visa will take 5 to 6  days to process
A Washington Travel & Passport Visa Services Fees- A Washington Travel & Passport Visa Services Fees:
Regular non-rush $98.00.

Mozambique consular feesMozambique consular fees:
Processing Time - 3-10 business days.
Fees and processing time.
 Visa Fees
•Single entry Visa
Normal (10 days): $160 USD
Urgent (3 days): $220 USD

•Multiple Entry Visa: (90 days Visa)
Normal (10 days): $180 USD
Urgent (3 days): $250 USD

•Multiple Entry Visa: (180 days Visa):
Normal (10 days): $210 USD
Urgent (3 days): $290 US

Return Postage- Return Postage :
1. Fedex Overnight :   $30.00 - $35.00
2. Fedex 2nd Day : $22.00
3. USPS Express Mail : $18.00
4. USPS Certified Mail : $7.00 (2-3 business days)
5. UPS Next Day service $ 30.00.

Other Information:
US Officialsor Diplomats traveling with Diplomatic, Official or Service Passport must bring an official letter from US State Department.
Copy of Green Card or I-94 or Work Permit (Except US National)
A visa is required for entry into Mozambique. It is recommended that travelers acquire the appropriate visa prior to departing for Mozambique, although a one-entry visa can be purchased for $82 at country points of entry, including airports. Foreigners in Mozambique without a valid visa can expect to pay a substantial fine ($33) for each day they are in Mozambique illegally. The fine can be assessed upon travelers’ departure or if travelers are caught by authorities while still in Mozambique. Please pay close attention to the period you are authorized to stay in Mozambique on your visa, Autorizado a permaneçer pelo período de number of days This is the maximum number of days you may stay before you must depart Mozambique. The passports of all travelers who wish to enter Mozambique must be valid for six months upon arrival and must contain at least three clean (unstamped) visa pages each time entry is sought. The Mozambican Embassy and Consulates in South Africa charge up to five times the amount charged in the United States or at border crossing points for a tourist visa to Mozambique. Visit the Embassy of Mozambique website for the most current visa information.
U.S. passport holders need a valid visa to enter Mozambique. The U.S. Department of State recommends that travelers obtain a visa from the Mozambique Embassy in Washington, D.C.prior to departing for this southern African nation. The embassy issues five types of visa: visitor, residence, business, student and transit. A one time entry visa for a two week stay in Mozambique also can be purchased from Mozambican officials at the country points of entry.
Visa Application Requirements
When applying for any type of visa through the Mozambique Embassy in the United States, you must submit a passport that is valid at least six months from the date of submission and a visa application form, which can be downloaded from a Washington travel and passport visa services website. The passport needs at least one blank page for a visa stamp. Applicants also must submit two passport-sized photographs. There also are special requirements for each type of visa. Business visa applications must include a letter from the company. Applicants for a residence visa must submit their work contract and police report. Student visa applicants must include a letter from the university. Applicants for a transit visa must submit a visa for their final destination. Visitor visa applicants must include a letter from the person inviting them to Mozambique: the letter should state the residents full name and address.